Skip to content
Obong University Radio logo
NG 128 kbps MP3

Obong University Radio

Experience the best of Obong University Radio, a premier radio station broadcasting live from NG. Tuning into Obong University Radio gives you instant access to a curated selection of afro-gospel, afrobeats, college, educational, jazz, perfect for listeners worldwide seeking high-quality audio content.

#afro-gospel #afrobeats #college #educational #jazz
2 clicks

About This Station

Listen to Obong University Radio live and keep exploring related stations, country pages, tags, and listening guides from the same page.

Advertisement

Stream Quality & Compatibility

A breakdown of how Obong University Radio broadcasts, so you know what to expect before you press play.

Audio quality Standard

128 kbps — the common bitrate for internet radio.

Bitrate
128 kbps
Codec
MP3
Stream type
Direct stream
Secure (HTTPS)
Yes

Excellent compatibility

Plays directly in every modern browser.

No playback caveats detected for this stream.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I listen to Obong University Radio live online?

You can listen to Obong University Radio live on Stream World Radio. Open the station page and click "Listen Now" to start streaming instantly on any device.

What genre of music does Obong University Radio play?

Obong University Radio specializes in afro-gospel, afrobeats, college, educational, jazz. It is one of the most popular stations for these genres in NG.

Is Obong University Radio free to stream?

Yes, streaming Obong University Radio is completely free on Stream World Radio. You can browse and listen without any subscription or registration required.

Where is Obong University Radio located?

Obong University Radio is based in NG, and broadcasts globally via internet radio streaming technology.

Similar Stations

All Stations
Afrofusion Gospel Radio

Afrofusion Gospel Radio

NG
128K
0%