Skip to content
Phare FM  logo
FR 128 kbps MP3

Phare FM

Experience the best of Phare FM , a premier radio station broadcasting live from FR. Tuning into Phare FM gives you instant access to a curated selection of chrétien, perfect for listeners worldwide seeking high-quality audio content.

#chrétien
0 clicks

About This Station

Listen to Phare FM live and keep exploring related stations, country pages, tags, and listening guides from the same page.

Advertisement

Stream Quality & Compatibility

A breakdown of how Phare FM broadcasts, so you know what to expect before you press play.

Audio quality Standard

128 kbps — the common bitrate for internet radio.

Bitrate
128 kbps
Codec
MP3
Stream type
Direct stream
Secure (HTTPS)
Yes

Excellent compatibility

Plays directly in every modern browser.

No playback caveats detected for this stream.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I listen to Phare FM live online?

You can listen to Phare FM live on Stream World Radio. Open the station page and click "Listen Now" to start streaming instantly on any device.

What genre of music does Phare FM play?

Phare FM specializes in chrétien. It is one of the most popular stations for these genres in FR.

Is Phare FM free to stream?

Yes, streaming Phare FM is completely free on Stream World Radio. You can browse and listen without any subscription or registration required.

Where is Phare FM located?

Phare FM is based in FR, and broadcasts globally via internet radio streaming technology.

Similar Stations

All Stations
Phare FM Worship

Phare FM Worship

FR
128K
0%
Phare FM Louange

Phare FM Louange

FR
128K
0%