Skip to content
Rádio Água Azul logo
BR 64 kbps AAC+

Rádio Água Azul

Experience the best of Rádio Água Azul, a premier radio station broadcasting live from BR. Tuning into Rádio Água Azul gives you instant access to a curated selection of cristã, ecletica, gospel, popular, perfect for listeners worldwide seeking high-quality audio content.

#cristã #ecletica #gospel #popular
0 clicks

About This Station

Listen to Rádio Água Azul live and keep exploring related stations, country pages, tags, and listening guides from the same page.

Advertisement

Stream Quality & Compatibility

A breakdown of how Rádio Água Azul broadcasts, so you know what to expect before you press play.

Audio quality Data saver

64 kbps — lighter on data, noticeably softer highs.

Bitrate
64 kbps
Codec
AAC+
Stream type
Direct stream
Secure (HTTPS)
Yes

Excellent compatibility

Plays directly in every modern browser.

No playback caveats detected for this stream.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I listen to Rádio Água Azul live online?

You can listen to Rádio Água Azul live on Stream World Radio. Open the station page and click "Listen Now" to start streaming instantly on any device.

What genre of music does Rádio Água Azul play?

Rádio Água Azul specializes in cristã, ecletica, gospel, popular. It is one of the most popular stations for these genres in BR.

Is Rádio Água Azul free to stream?

Yes, streaming Rádio Água Azul is completely free on Stream World Radio. You can browse and listen without any subscription or registration required.

Where is Rádio Água Azul located?

Rádio Água Azul is based in BR, and broadcasts globally via internet radio streaming technology.

Similar Stations

All Stations
Charles Pitta dos Santos

Charles Pitta dos Santos

BR
64K
PorDeus.fm

PorDeus.fm

BR
128K
2%
Rádio Tradição Católica

Rádio Tradição Católica

BR
96K
0%
WebRadio Rama

WebRadio Rama

BR
128K
0%