Skip to content
Rádio Nova Paradiso 89.5 FM logo
BR 48 kbps AAC+

Rádio Nova Paradiso 89.5 FM

Rádio Nova Paradiso 89.5 FM — Adulta and Flashback radio from Rio de Janeiro, Brazil in Portuguese at 48 kbps AAC+. Listen live online, free — no signup.

13 clicks

About This Station

Listen to Rádio Nova Paradiso 89.5 FM live and keep exploring related stations, country pages, tags, and listening guides from the same page.

Advertisement

Stream Quality & Compatibility

A breakdown of how Rádio Nova Paradiso 89.5 FM broadcasts, so you know what to expect before you press play.

Audio quality Low bandwidth

48 kbps — speech-oriented quality.

Bitrate
48 kbps
Codec
AAC+
Stream type
Direct stream
Secure (HTTPS)
Yes

Excellent compatibility

Plays directly in every modern browser.

No playback caveats detected for this stream.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I listen to Rádio Nova Paradiso 89.5 FM live online?

You can listen to Rádio Nova Paradiso 89.5 FM live on Stream World Radio. Open the station page and click "Listen Now" to start streaming instantly on any device.

What genre of music does Rádio Nova Paradiso 89.5 FM play?

Rádio Nova Paradiso 89.5 FM specializes in adulta, flashback, mpb. It is one of the most popular stations for these genres in BR.

Is Rádio Nova Paradiso 89.5 FM free to stream?

Yes, streaming Rádio Nova Paradiso 89.5 FM is completely free on Stream World Radio. You can browse and listen without any subscription or registration required.

Where is Rádio Nova Paradiso 89.5 FM located?

Rádio Nova Paradiso 89.5 FM is based in BR, and broadcasts globally via internet radio streaming technology.

Similar Stations

All Stations
Rádio JB FM 99.9

Rádio JB FM 99.9

BR
48K
57%
Fita Cassete

Fita Cassete

BR
48K
99%
Adoro Flashback

Adoro Flashback

BR
48K
52%
Eldorado FM - São Paulo

Eldorado FM - São Paulo

BR
76%

Recommended Radio Apps & Gear

Sponsored

* We may earn a commission when you make a purchase through links on this page. This helps support our free radio service.