Radio nova
Experience the best of Radio nova, a premier radio station broadcasting live from FI. Tuning into Radio nova gives you instant access to a curated selection of , perfect for listeners worldwide seeking high-quality audio content.
About This Station
Listen to Radio nova live and keep exploring related stations, country pages, tags, and listening guides from the same page.
Advertisement
Stream Quality & Compatibility
A breakdown of how Radio nova broadcasts, so you know what to expect before you press play.
68 kbps — lighter on data, noticeably softer highs.
- Bitrate
- 68 kbps
- Codec
- AAC
- Stream type
- Direct stream
- Secure (HTTPS)
- Upgrade requested
Good compatibility
Plays in most browsers, with one caveat below.
-
Insecure stream address
This station streams over plain HTTP. We request an upgrade to HTTPS automatically, but broadcasters without an HTTPS endpoint may be blocked by your browser.
Frequently Asked Questions
How can I listen to Radio nova live online?
You can listen to Radio nova live on Stream World Radio. Open the station page and click "Listen Now" to start streaming instantly on any device.
What genre of music does Radio nova play?
Radio nova specializes in . It is one of the most popular stations for these genres in FI.
Is Radio nova free to stream?
Yes, streaming Radio nova is completely free on Stream World Radio. You can browse and listen without any subscription or registration required.
Where is Radio nova located?
Radio nova is based in FI, and broadcasts globally via internet radio streaming technology.