Skip to content
SWR $ Balladen logo
DE 96 kbps AAC

SWR $ Balladen

SWR $ Balladen — 60er and 70er radio from Germany in German at 96 kbps AAC. Listen live online, free — no signup.

1 clicks

About This Station

Listen to SWR $ Balladen live and keep exploring related stations, country pages, tags, and listening guides from the same page.

Advertisement

Stream Quality & Compatibility

A breakdown of how SWR $ Balladen broadcasts, so you know what to expect before you press play.

Audio quality Data saver

96 kbps — lighter on data, noticeably softer highs.

Bitrate
96 kbps
Codec
AAC
Stream type
Direct stream
Secure (HTTPS)
Yes

Excellent compatibility

Plays directly in every modern browser.

No playback caveats detected for this stream.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I listen to SWR $ Balladen live online?

You can listen to SWR $ Balladen live on Stream World Radio. Open the station page and click "Listen Now" to start streaming instantly on any device.

What genre of music does SWR $ Balladen play?

SWR $ Balladen specializes in 60er, 70er, balladen. It is one of the most popular stations for these genres in DE.

Is SWR $ Balladen free to stream?

Yes, streaming SWR $ Balladen is completely free on Stream World Radio. You can browse and listen without any subscription or registration required.

Where is SWR $ Balladen located?

SWR $ Balladen is based in DE, and broadcasts globally via internet radio streaming technology.

Similar Stations

All Stations
Schwarzwaldradio

Schwarzwaldradio

DE
128K
88%
__GOLDIES__ by rautemusik (rm.fm)

__GOLDIES__ by rautemusik (rm.fm)

DE
192K
88%
- 1 A - Oldies von 1A Radio

- 1 A - Oldies von 1A Radio

DE
128K
88%
- 0 N - 60s on Radio

- 0 N - 60s on Radio

DE
128K
99%

Recommended Radio Apps & Gear

Sponsored

* We may earn a commission when you make a purchase through links on this page. This helps support our free radio service.