Skip to content
Rock Radio Norway logo
NO 128 kbps MP3

Rock Radio Norway

Experience the best of Rock Radio Norway, a premier radio station broadcasting live from NO. Tuning into Rock Radio Norway gives you instant access to a curated selection of hard rock, meta, rock, perfect for listeners worldwide seeking high-quality audio content.

#hard rock #meta #rock
2 clicks

About This Station

Listen to Rock Radio Norway live and keep exploring related stations, country pages, tags, and listening guides from the same page.

Advertisement

Stream Quality & Compatibility

A breakdown of how Rock Radio Norway broadcasts, so you know what to expect before you press play.

Audio quality Standard

128 kbps — the common bitrate for internet radio.

Bitrate
128 kbps
Codec
MP3
Stream type
Direct stream
Secure (HTTPS)
Yes

Excellent compatibility

Plays directly in every modern browser.

No playback caveats detected for this stream.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I listen to Rock Radio Norway live online?

You can listen to Rock Radio Norway live on Stream World Radio. Open the station page and click "Listen Now" to start streaming instantly on any device.

What genre of music does Rock Radio Norway play?

Rock Radio Norway specializes in hard rock, meta, rock. It is one of the most popular stations for these genres in NO.

Is Rock Radio Norway free to stream?

Yes, streaming Rock Radio Norway is completely free on Stream World Radio. You can browse and listen without any subscription or registration required.

Where is Rock Radio Norway located?

Rock Radio Norway is based in NO, and broadcasts globally via internet radio streaming technology.

Similar Stations

All Stations
EldoPop FM

EldoPop FM

BR
64K
3%
Studio Brussel Zware Gitaren

Studio Brussel Zware Gitaren

BE
128K
1%
Metal Invasion Radio

Metal Invasion Radio

FR
96K
13%